TCO19 Live Broadcast
Find out all you need to know about this year’s live show on Twitch, Facebook, and YouTube!
Live stream
Nick And Will Are Back!
Starting November 13 through closing ceremonies on November 16, your hosts will be bringing you exclusive content to the point where it will feel like you are practically at TCO19! They will be live for every competition and will have special guests on to help explain the problems that the competitors are working on.
Unfortunately we can’t be on 24/7 but for that reason we have created a schedule when we will be live and which competitions we will be discussing at that time. Look at our schedule below and click to add the shows you don’t want to miss to your calendar!
TCO19 Live Broadcast Schedule
Events shown in time zone: UTC-6
Wednesday, November 13
Time | Event | |
---|---|---|
11:00 a.m - 12:15 p.m | Marathon Finals - with KaasanErinn and dimkadimon | Add to Calendar |
6:00 p.m - 7:00 p.m. | Live Broadcast Kickoff | Add to Calendar |
7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. | Marathon Finals - with KaasanErinn and dimkadimon Post Match Interview with Milanin and Daiver19 | Add to Calendar |
7:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. | Welcome Reception & Parade of Finalists | Add to Calendar |
Thursday, November 14
Time | Event | |
---|---|---|
8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. | Innovation Summit Live | Add to Calendar |
12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. | RUX Design Final 1 - with adroc Pre Match Interview with starck181995 and iamtong | Add to Calendar |
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. | Algorithm Semifinal 1 - with Special Guests: Errichto and lg5293 Post Match Interview with tourist and Egor | Add to Calendar |
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. | Listing models in AWS Marketplace with special guest Kanchan Waikar, Joseph Shi, Monique Smith | Add to Calendar |
4:00 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. | RUX Design Final 2 - Mahestro’s Corner Post Match Interview with Pereviki and Ravijune | Add to Calendar |
5:45 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. | F2F Finals - with Special Guests: thomaskranitsas and cyberjag Post Match Interview with gurmeetb and neonray | Add to Calendar |
Friday, November 15
Time | Event | |
---|---|---|
9:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. | TCO19 Indonesia Show (in Indonesian!) with fajar.mln, yoki and cendhika | Add to Calendar |
10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. | QA Finals - with Special Guest: crazyk | Add to Calendar |
11:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m. | UI Design Finals 1 - with Special Guest: fajar.mln Post Match Interview with iaminfinite and yoki | Add to Calendar |
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. | QA Finals - with Special Guest: crazyk Post Match Interview with moulyg | Add to Calendar |
2:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. | Algorithm Semifinal 2 - with Special Guests: Errichto, lg5293 and scott_wu Post Match Interview with Petr and ecnerwal | Add to Calendar |
4:30 p.m - 5:30 p.m. | Development Finals with Special Guests: thomaskranitsas and cyberjag Post Match Interview with banerjeesourish | Add to Calendar |
Saturday, November 16
Time | Event | |
---|---|---|
9:00 a.m. - 9:30 p.m. | TCO19 Japan Show (In Japanese!) with tomerun | Add to Calendar |
9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. | TCO19 China Show (In Chinese!) with Special Guests: ACRush, xudyh, billsedison, winterflame and jiangliwu | Add to Calendar |
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. | UI Design Final 2 - with Special Guests: adroc, maheshtro and fajar.mln | Add to Calendar |
12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. | Algorithm Finals - with Special Guests: Errichto, lg5293 and misof | Add to Calendar |
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. | TCO19 Awards Ceremony | Add to Calendar |